Annual Open / Summer Marathon 2020 Registration closed

Dear Artists,

After once again reviewing all the long-listed artist submissions we have narrowed the artists down to a very exciting shortlist. From here, the shortlist will be reviewed to make final selections for our Summer Marathon 2020. If your name does not appear on this list, unfortunately, your application was not selected to advance to the final further.

We hope to have final decisions made in early 2020. All artists listed below remain in contention for the 1 of 6 exhibition spots available. Please refrain from emailing the gallery about the status of your application as we are working as diligently as we can; due to the amount of applications submitted we are not able to offer feedback at this time!

Thank you to all artists who applied and congratulations to those who have advanced.any thanks once again to all who applied and have a safe, happy and prosperous holiday season!

Sincerely,
Beers London Team

17th December 2019

Alexander Aitken
Rotem Amizur
Arnolds Andersons
Amnon David Ar
Yevgeniya Baras
Pamela Bartlett
Samuel Bassett
Ella Bertilsson
Stephen Burke
Brian Scott Campbell
Miles Debas
Wengie Ding
Ákos Ezer
Roberto Fanari
Luke Forsyth
Elliot Fox
Itamar Freed
Jasper Goodall
Ariela Gotenberg
Nettle Grellier
Luca Grimaldi
Sunna Hansdóttir
Tom Harker
Adam Hennessey
Patty Horing
Ralph Hunter-Menzies
Nour Jauda
Benjamin Jones
Alon Kedem
Bradley Kerl
Sophie Knight
Vojtech Kocvarik
Vytaus Kumza
James Lincoln
David Lock
Andrés Lozano
Adam Lucas
Justin Lyons
Matt Macken
Armando Marino
Jonas Mayer
Laith McGregor
Tim Millen
Holly Mills
Rufus Newell
David Noro
Flore Nove-Josserand
Santiago Paredes
Mary Tooley Parker
Jason Parker
Robert Pokorny
Lennart Rieder
Alexander Rosenberg
Elliott Routledge
Max Rumbol
Lee Simmonds
Ethan Stuart John
Shinuk Suh
Sean Synnuck
Harriet Taylor
Ehryn Torrell
Rob Tucker
Stinne Tyrrestrup Bo
Kyoko Uematsu
Valentin van der Meulen
Ella Walker
Jeff Wallace
Anna Wehrwein
Mikey Yates
Noa Yekutiel
Maddalena Zadra
Nicholas Zirk

Dear Artists,

After reviewing all artist submissions (of very high caliber) for our Summer Marathon 2020 we are pleased to announce that we have arrived at the initial long-list of artists. This means that all artist names listed below remain in contention for the 1 of 6 exhibition spots available. However, If your name does not appear on this list then, unfortunately, your application was not selected to advance to the next round.

Thank you to all artists who applied and congratulations to those who have advanced to the long-list and good luck the rest of the way.

Most sincerely,
Beers London Team

21st November 2019

Alexander Aitken
Tarek Sebastian Al-Shammaa
Kristina Alisauskaite
Rosa Allison
Asta Ambro
Rotem Amizur
Ralph Anderson
Arnolds Andersons
Samuel Andersson
Robin Antar
Amnon David Ar
Vicente Arrese
Gabriele Arruzzo
JK Artois
John Atherton
Gili Avissar
Cătălin Bădărău
Billy Bagilhole
Axel Balazsi
Frederick Bamfo
Yevgeniya Baras
Pamela Bartlett
Samuel Bassett
Gino Belassen
Alberto Beltran
Taymour Benkhalef
Aviv Benn
Shane Berkery
Daniel Berman
Ella Bertilsson
Patrizia Biondi
Jack Bishop
Ash Blackman
Romain Blanck
Alon Bonder
Emmanuel Bornstein
Bo Bosk
Miranda Boulton
Lena Brazin
Lisa Breyer
Jamie Brown
Tomas Bryscejn
Stephen Burke
Brian Scott Campbell
Douglas Cantor
Christopher Capoyianes
Amelia Carley
Ivana Carman
Valter Casotto
Frank Castanien
Simon Chalmers
Jim Cheatle
B Chehayeb
Luke Chiswell
Dan Cimmermann
Lewis Colburn
Pablo Cotama
Rafael D’Alo
Blake Daniels
Soumisha Dauthel
Brian De Graft
Miles Debas
Spike Dennis
Reynaldo Diaz Zesati
Wenjie Ding
Jon Duff
Johanna Dumet
Kate Dunn
Bella Easton
David Matthew Eddmenson
Pippa El-Kadhi Brown
Mario Elias
Theo Ellison
Katie Eraser
Ákos Ezer
Roberto Fanari
Nathaniel Faulkner
Jade Fenu
Juan Luis Fernández González
Dan Fig
Antonios Fikos
Luke Forsyth
Tim Fowler
Elliot Fox
Keith Francis
Itamar Freed
Ruth Freeman
Max Freund
Andrea Garcia
Simon Gardam
Brandon Giessmann
Elena Gileva
Max Gimson
Jasper Goodall
Ariela Gotenberg Yariv
Augustin Gougeon
Nettle Grellier
Jake Grewal
Luca Grimaldi
William Grob
Graziela Guardino
Marie Gundewall
Georg Haberler
Christine Han
Sunna Hansdóttir
Tom Harker
Andy Harris
Nathan Hawkes
Patrick Heath
Elisabeth Heidinga
Adam Hennessey
Damien Hoar De Galvan
Terry Hoff
Dan Hollings
Michelle Hoogveld
Patty Horing
Yann Houri
Laura Hudspith
Richard Dean Hughes
Ralph Hunter-Menzies
Henry Hussey
David Hytone
Thomas Iser
Nour Jaouda
Sine Jensen
Sooim Jeong
Jae Jo
Christoffer Joergensen
Benjamin Jones
Russna Kaur
Martin Kazanietz
Alon Kedem
Bradley Kerl
Andrew Kerr
Jacob Kerray
Isu Kim
Sally Kindberg
Sophie Knight
Fred Kotkas
Tadeas Kotrba
Vojtech Kovarik
Vytautas Kumza
Victoria Kylander
Magdalena Lackowska
Jerome Lagarrigue
Arthur Lanyon
Gary Lapointe Jr.
Deb Lawrence
Matthieu Leger
Tommy Lennartsson
Uri Levy
Hyunjeong Lim
James Lincoln
Jacob Littlejohn
George Lloyd-Jones
Sam Lock
David Lock
Taylor Loftin
Jean-Baptiste Lorthiois
Dane Lovett
Andrés Lozano
Adam Lucas
Justin Lyons
Fernando M. Romero
Colm Mac Athlaoich
Matt Macken
Konor Macluckie
Guy Maestri
Armando Marino
Alicia Martin
Daniel Martin
Jonas Mayer
Ralph Mcgaul
Laith Mcgregor
Cisco Merel
Tonee Messiah
Vojtech Mica
Mychaelyn Michalec
Tim Millen
Holly Mills
Robert Minervini
Joe Morzuch
Dusan Mravec
Marcus Murison
Melissa Murray
Rufus Newell
Heath Newman
David Noro
Ines Norton
Jonathan Notario Diez
Flore Nove-Josserand
Dmitri Obergfell
Ian Oliver
Magnhild Opdøl
Zeynep Ozkan
Karen Palsdottir
Santiago Paredes
Jason Parker
Strahil Penev
Kevin Perkins
Patrick Pettersson
Philipp Pieroth
Mateusz Piestrak
Jenna Pirello
Dzvinya Podlyashetska
Robert Pokorny
Lauren Portada
Karolina Ptaszkowska
Tommy Ramsay
SV Randall
Heather Rattray
Magnus Reid
Igor Revelis
Jean Paul Reveron
Jonathan Ridge
Lennart Rieder
TJ Rinoski
Roberto Rivadeneira
Hedley Roberts
Rafael Rordríguez
Alexander Rosenberg
Irina Rosenfeldt
Elliott Routledge
Luke Routledge
Max Rumbol
Katrina Russell-Adams
Amba Sayal-Bennett
Muzae Sesay
Hannah Shapley
Sofya Shpurova
Viktoryia Shydlouskaya
Lee Simmonds
Mattia Sinigaglia
Ernest Skulls
Sanne Maloe Slecht
David Slone
Tom Smith
Izzy Smithson
Tai Snaith
Bud Snow
Emma Steinkraus
Elliot Stew
Ayden Stoefen
Ethan Stuart
Shinuk Suh
Sebastian Supanz
Masaru Suyama
Sean Synnuck
Ryan Syrell
Louise Tate
Harriet Taylor
Benjamin Terry
Timothy Thomasson
Jack Tierney
Trish Tillman
Aleksandar Todorovic
Tyler Toews
Mary Tooley Parker
Ehryn Torrell
Thodoris Trampas
Sophie Treppendahl
Javier Triviño Murillo
Katharina Trudzinski
Julia Trybala
Martin Tscholl
Christos Tsimaris
Rob Tucker
Stinne Bo Tyrrestrup
Kyoko Uematsu
Ira Upin
Mishel Valenton
Jaime Valtierra
Valentin Van Der Meulen
Magaly Vega
Anastasios Veloudis
Nicolas Vionnet
Maria Vorobyeva
Ella Walker
Jeff Wallace
Caroline Walls
Nathan Walsh
Anna Wehrwein
Andy Welland
Theresa Wilshusen
Tamsen Wojtanowski
Adrian Wong
Corbin Wood
Bradley Wood
Erin Woodbrey
Nancy Wyllie
Minqi Xu
Mikey Yates
Noa Yekutieli
Maddalena Zadra
Anastasia Zielinski
Nicholas Zirk

JURY

Kurt Beers
Director of BEERS London
Author of ‘100 Painters of Tomorrow’
& ‘100 Sculptors of Tomorrow’
London (UK)

Hector Campbell
Art Historian, Writer & Curator
London, UK

Florence Hutchings
Artist
London, UK

Edwin Oostmeijer
Real Estate Developer & Art Collector
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Dylan Turk
Founder & Curator, KIN and Special Projects Editor, Architecture & Design, Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
Bentonville, Arkansas

Marina Vranopoulou
Gallery Director and Curator
Athens, Greece

Registration closed

Already have an account?  Login